ABOUT US

Our Associate Schools

Achievements - CO-scholastic


2017 - 2018

Name of the Student,
Class and Sec
Competition Conducted by Position Won
Anshul Mahesh, 10D
Vishal S, 10D
Indian Schools Video competition 2016-17 Australian Trade & Investment Commission Certificate of Recognition (Finalist in Aerospace)
Aditi Varshini Chandra, 10C
Bharath Shankar, 10D
Delhi Public School North MUN 2017 DPS North Commendable Delegate
Sushanth Shenoy, 10B Honourable Delegate
Prajval Sairam, 10B
Meghana Narayanan, 10C
Senthooran B, 11A
Special Mention
Chandran N, 12B
Vikas G Vasu, 12A
HSR MUN 2017 NPS HSR Best Delegates
Abhinandan Mehta, 8B Junior Chef Champ Forum Mall Winner
Purav Y S, 7D
Tanay Gad, 8B
Sudoku “Ganithavalokanam” Sindhi High School III Place
Anahita Chakravarthi Jayaram,
Sahana P, 9A
Poster Making II Place
Omkar R Durgada,
Srijan Chakraborty, 10A
Math Quiz I Place
Ritusri Kamalakannan, 5A Painting Camlin Appreciation
Akshat Jain, 3D Abacus Brain O’ Brain Karnataka I Place
Srijan Chakraborty, 10A Crisis Management “Kishora Prathibhe” MES Kishora Kendra I Place
Varun P, 4A
Siddarth Kalyan, 5A
World Wisdom Quiz World Wildlife Fund Consolation Prize
Anagha Manegar, 4B
Smriti G Kaushik, 5B
Gaanam Sub-Junior
Junior
Pratibha 2017 Geeta Govinda Samskrita Sangha Special Prize
II Place
Dhruti Anand Deshpande, 7A Smaranam II Place
Pradyum V Athreya, 7D
Dhruti Rajesh, 8C
Bhagavadgeeta Junior
Senior
II Place
Pratheek Shastry, 7A
Pradyum V Athreya, 7D
Ananya Bhat, 7B
Dumb Charades Juniors II Place
Aditi Arun, 9B
Dhatri C, 9A
Sahana P, 9A
Dumb Charades Seniors II Place
Sireesha V K, 7C
Dhatri C, 9A
Bharath Shankar, 10D
Shabdhadhatava Junior
Senior
Senior
I Place
I Place
II Place
Tharuni Lakshmanan Sivaram, 8C Chitralekhanam Special Prize
Bharath Shankar,10D Shlokakathanam I Place
Sharvani S N, 9C KathaKathanam III Place
Bharath Shankar, 10D
Roshan Bharadwaj G, 10A
Shloka Antakshari II Place
Diya Kiran, 2D Painting Karuna Animal Welfare Association of Karnataka Appreciation
Gaana Kishan, 3B
Vishnu Remesh, 4B
Animal Costume Appreciation
II Place
Anahita Chakravarthi Jayaram, 9A Spot Painting III Place
Khushi M Rao, 9B Kannada Essay III Place
Aditi Arun, 9B
Ruhi Mitra, 9C
English Essay III Place
Appreciation Prize
Avyay M Casheekar, 10C
Ruhi Mitra, 9C
Animal Welfare Quiz II Place
III Place
Ruhi Mitra, 9C Seminar on ‘Revolution in Communication Technology’ VITM III Place